Meet Our State Representatives

Joseph Ejindu
Abia State Speaker
Chinweogo Hope
Deputy Speaker
Ifrem Chiejina
State Clerk

Sylvester Phadion
Adamawa State Speaker

Umodot Timothy Umoh
Akwa Ibom State Speaker
Akan James
State Clerk
Regina Edem
Uyo Constituency Ambassador

Oji Peter Ekene
Anambra State Speaker
Ufondu Chibuzor Godspower
Anambra State Deputy Speaker
Ifeanyichukwu Orlu
Majority Leader

Aminu Hamza
Bauchi State Speaker

Harrison Peters
Benue State Speaker
John Mccoy Azembe
Benue State Deputy Speaker
Daniel Mbada
State Clerk

Ibrahim Fali
Borno State Speaker

Ekpo Umo Asuquo
CRS Speaker

David Enawore Erumura
Delta State Speaker
Ovie Anthony
State Clerk

Dr. Joemac Abagha
Ebonyi State Speaker

David Benjamin Itseore
Edo State Speaker
Omueyaki Great
Edo State Clerk
Queen Abusuma
Edo South Amb.

Ojo Angel Oluwatoyin
Ekiti State Speaker
Babatunde Emmanuel
Deputy Speaker

Mark Onuoha
Enugu State Speaker
Odi Gabriel
Enugu State Deputy Speaker
David C. Ani
Enugu East Amb.

Nuuman Yugoda
Gombe State Speaker

David Chima Anyaele
Imo State Speaker
Peter Nwosu
Imo State Deputy Speaker
Linda Ebiringa
Imo State Clerk

Nura Abdulkarim
Jigawa State Speaker

John Yayock Solomon
Kaduna State Speaker
Salahuddeen Mohammed Shitu
Deputy Speaker

Mohammed Yakassai
Kano State Speaker

Bello Shehu
Katsina State Speaker

Atiku Alhassan
Kebbi State Speaker
Abdulkadiri Ibrahim
Nat. Contact & Mobilization

Umar Ahmodu
Kogi State Speaker
Atabor George
Kogi State Deputy Speaker

Abdulhazeez Imam Eleshin-Nla
Kwara State Speaker
Adeyemi Michael Sunday
Deputy Speaker

Michael Ogunshola
Lagos State Speaker
Emmanuel Benjamin
Deputy Speaker
khadijat Abiola
State Clerk

Idris Aliyu
Nasarawa State Speaker

Suleman Ibrahim
Niger State Speaker
Aliyu Abdulkadri
Deputy Speaker
Mohammed Adamu
State Clerk

Olaniyi Awesu
Ogun State Speaker

Olubunmi Akinbode
Ondo State Speaker

Samsudeen Opeyemi Ogunola
Osun State Speaker
Babawale Popoola
Deputy Speaker
Opeoluwa Sunday
State Clerk

Mohammed Basheer Mohammad
Oyo State Speaker
Olobe Saheed Adedapo
Deputy Speaker
Omosalami Adekunle
State Clerk

John Guham
Plateau State Speaker
Bako Wumako
Plateau State Deputy Speaker
Roseline Kwazoom
State Clerk

Patrick Bernard
Rivers State Speaker

Rukaiya Mohammad
Sokoto State Speaker

Abdullahi Aliyu
Taraba State Speaker

Mohammed Rabiu Alkali
Yobe State Speaker

Danmailiki Ibrahim
Zamfara State Speaker
Nasir Mohammed
Zamfara West Amb.

Abubakar Yakubu
FCT Ambassador